( Russian, 1870 - 1938 )
clipse de Soleil (Solar Eclipse)
gouache and Indian ink on paper
17.5 x 13cm.
Provenance:
Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart.
Andacht (Devotion)
Bahnhof Prerow (Dünenlandschaft) 1911
Portrait
Featuring A Portrait
Paar Im Gespräch 1908
Self-portrait
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )